Beaucarnea recurvata ( Elephant-foot Tree )30-40cm

Category:

د.إ 250.0000

+ Free Shipping

Max Height: 4-8m

Spread: 2-4m

Origin: Mexico

Family: Agavaceae/Dracaenaceae

Common Name: Ponytail Palm, Bottle Palm, Nolina, Elephant-foot Tree

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Slow

Fragrance: No

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Beaucarnea recurvata ( Elephant-foot Tree )30-40cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Beaucarnea recurvata ( Elephant-foot Tree )30-40cm
د.إ 250.0000